Avenir IT Inc

Verified MSP Profile · Updated July 2026
Avenir IT Inc.: Managed Service Provider in Winnipeg, Canada

Avenir IT Inc. is a managed service provider (MSP) headquartered in Winnipeg, Canada, delivering managed IT support to small and mid-sized businesses across the MB area. This verified DiscoverMSPs profile includes firmographics and compliance-ready contact data, cross-checked against public business records.

Segment: Managed IT Services HQ: Winnipeg, Canada Employees: 2 – 50 Industry: Information Technology & Services
List Your Company → Manually tested + AI-verified · 95% accuracy · GDPR & CCPA compliant · Delivered in 48 hours

What does Avenir IT Inc. do?

Avenir IT Inc. is a managed service provider (MSP) that runs managed IT support, network administration, and infrastructure management for small and mid-sized businesses in the MB area. The firm delivers helpdesk support, data backup, and cloud services under chief executive officer Melissa Ross.

Headquartered in Winnipeg, Canada, Avenir IT Inc. serves businesses across the surrounding region. Sales, partnership, and channel teams use this msp database record to segment Avenir IT Inc. by service focus, territory, and buyer role.

Managed Service Provider Capabilities

Core service capabilities:

  • MSP Support: Helpdesk & network support
  • Infrastructure: Server & network administration
  • Data Protection: Backup & recovery
  • Cloud Services: Cloud infrastructure support
  • Cybersecurity: Endpoint & threat protection
  • IT Consulting: Technology planning guidance

Businesses searching for managed IT services Winnipeg or the MB area can use this same service scope, led by chief executive officer Melissa Ross.

Need a dedicated MSSP instead? Browse the MSSP database, or compare against the VARs database for hardware and vendor-partnership-led IT resellers.

Company Overview: Avenir IT Inc.’s Background

Headquartered at 141 Bannatyne Ave, Suite 400, Avenir IT Inc. is led by Chief Executive Officer Melissa Ross. Specific founding year, certifications, and named industry specializations are not publicly disclosed and are not asserted here.

Avenir IT Inc. vs. generic regional MSPs

  • Established presence serving the MB area market
  • No named certifications or vendor partner-tier badges independently confirmed
  • Founding year and named industry specializations not publicly disclosed

Who Should Work With a MSP Like Avenir IT Inc.?

  • Winnipeg-area businesses: Companies needing local MSP support
  • Canada SMBs: Teams wanting hands-on managed IT services management
  • Businesses researching how to choose a managed service provider (MSP), or looking for managed IT services in the MB area, typically fall into one of these groups. Vendors and channel teams researching the broader managed service provider (MSP) landscape can also read Managed IT Services USA: The Complete Guide for US Businesses in 2026 on the DiscoverMSPs blog, used here as a deliberate fallback since no MB-specific guide currently exists.

    How This Profile Was Verified

    DiscoverMSPs cross-checks every listing against public business filings, the company’s own website, and LinkedIn, then applies a manual review pass on top of automated AI verification before publishing.

    95%Data accuracy
    45 daysRefresh cycle
    48 hrsSample delivery
    Human + AIVerification method

    Frequently Asked Questions about Avenir IT Inc.

    What services does Avenir IT Inc. provide?
    Avenir IT Inc. provides managed IT support, network administration, backup and data protection, and cloud services for small and mid-sized businesses.
    Where is Avenir IT Inc. located and which areas does it serve?
    Avenir IT Inc. is headquartered at 141 Bannatyne Ave, Suite 400, and serves businesses across the MB area.
    Who leads Avenir IT Inc.?
    Avenir IT Inc. is led by Chief Executive Officer Melissa Ross.
    How large is Avenir IT Inc.?
    Avenir IT Inc. operates with 2 – 50 employees and estimated revenue of $5 Million, per available firmographic data.
    What industries does Avenir IT Inc. serve?
    Named industry specializations are not publicly disclosed; the firm serves small and mid-sized businesses generally across the MB area.
    How do I get Avenir IT Inc.’s verified contact details?
    Email and phone data on this page is masked for GDPR and CCPA compliance. Unlock verified, manually tested + AI-verified contact records, with 95% accuracy and a 100-record free sample, using the button at the top of this profile.

    Get Free Verified Data in 24–48 Hours