Cps (Corporate Project Solutions)

Verified MSP Profile · Updated July 2026
Cps (Corporate Project Solutions): Managed Service Provider in Reading, United Kingdom

Cps (Corporate Project Solutions) is a managed service provider (MSP) headquartered in Reading, United Kingdom, delivering managed IT support to small and mid-sized businesses across the United Kingdom area. This verified DiscoverMSPs profile includes firmographics and compliance-ready contact data, cross-checked against public business records.

Segment: Managed IT Services HQ: Reading, United Kingdom Employees: 101 – 200 Industry: Information Technology & Services
List Your Company → Manually tested + AI-verified · 95% accuracy · GDPR & CCPA compliant · Delivered in 48 hours

What does Cps (Corporate Project Solutions) do?

Cps (Corporate Project Solutions) is a managed service provider (MSP) that runs managed IT support, network administration, and infrastructure management for small and mid-sized businesses in the United Kingdom area. The firm delivers helpdesk support, data backup, and cloud services under chief technology officer Sam Graber.

Headquartered in Reading, United Kingdom, Cps (Corporate Project Solutions) serves businesses across the surrounding region. Sales, partnership, and channel teams use this msp database record to segment Cps (Corporate Project Solutions) by service focus, territory, and buyer role.

Managed Service Provider Capabilities

Core service capabilities:

  • MSP Support: Helpdesk & network support
  • Infrastructure: Server & network administration
  • Data Protection: Backup & recovery
  • Cloud Services: Cloud infrastructure support
  • Cybersecurity: Endpoint & threat protection
  • IT Consulting: Technology planning guidance

Businesses searching for managed IT services Reading or the United Kingdom area can use this same service scope, led by chief technology officer Sam Graber.

Need a dedicated MSSP instead? Browse the MSSP database, or compare against the VARs database for hardware and vendor-partnership-led IT resellers.

Company Overview: Cps (Corporate Project Solutions)’s Background

Headquartered at 450 Brook Dr, Cps (Corporate Project Solutions) is led by Chief Technology Officer Sam Graber. Specific founding year, certifications, and named industry specializations are not publicly disclosed and are not asserted here.

Cps (Corporate Project Solutions) vs. generic regional MSPs

  • Established presence serving the United Kingdom area market
  • No named certifications or vendor partner-tier badges independently confirmed
  • Founding year and named industry specializations not publicly disclosed

Who Should Work With a MSP Like Cps (Corporate Project Solutions)?

  • Reading-area businesses: Companies needing local MSP support
  • United Kingdom SMBs: Teams wanting hands-on managed IT services management
  • Businesses researching how to choose a managed service provider (MSP), or looking for managed IT services in the United Kingdom area, typically fall into one of these groups. Vendors and channel teams researching the broader managed service provider (MSP) landscape can also read Managed IT Services USA: The Complete Guide for US Businesses in 2026 on the DiscoverMSPs blog, used here as a deliberate fallback since no United Kingdom-specific guide currently exists.

    How This Profile Was Verified

    DiscoverMSPs cross-checks every listing against public business filings, the company’s own website, and LinkedIn, then applies a manual review pass on top of automated AI verification before publishing.

    95%Data accuracy
    45 daysRefresh cycle
    48 hrsSample delivery
    Human + AIVerification method

    Frequently Asked Questions about Cps (Corporate Project Solutions)

    What services does Cps (Corporate Project Solutions) provide?
    Cps (Corporate Project Solutions) provides managed IT support, network administration, backup and data protection, and cloud services for small and mid-sized businesses.
    Where is Cps (Corporate Project Solutions) located and which areas does it serve?
    Cps (Corporate Project Solutions) is headquartered at 450 Brook Dr, and serves businesses across the United Kingdom area.
    Who leads Cps (Corporate Project Solutions)?
    Cps (Corporate Project Solutions) is led by Chief Technology Officer Sam Graber.
    How large is Cps (Corporate Project Solutions)?
    Cps (Corporate Project Solutions) operates with 101 – 200 employees and estimated revenue of $9.4 Million, per available firmographic data.
    What industries does Cps (Corporate Project Solutions) serve?
    Named industry specializations are not publicly disclosed; the firm serves small and mid-sized businesses generally across the United Kingdom area.
    How do I get Cps (Corporate Project Solutions)’s verified contact details?
    Email and phone data on this page is masked for GDPR and CCPA compliance. Unlock verified, manually tested + AI-verified contact records, with 95% accuracy and a 100-record free sample, using the button at the top of this profile.

    Request a Quote